Privacy

Privacy

Clockwork Print Pty Ltd ACN 162 174 996 and its Related Entities, as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth), respect the privacy of individuals and treat your Personal Information with respect and integrity. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out the way in which Clockwork collects and handles your Personal Information and complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Clockwork reserves the right to amend, at its sole discretion, this Privacy Policy without notice.

1. Collection of Personal Information

By doing any of the following you consent to the collection of your Personal Information by Clockwork in accordance with this Privacy Policy:
(a) Visit Clockwork’s website;
(b) Interact or follow social media managed by Clockwork (such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, or LinkedIn);
(c) Request a quote;
(d) Register for or login to the Clockwork’s online print management account;
(e) Submit website feedback, enquiries or comments;
(f) Provide your Personal Information for the provision of any service provided by Clockwork;
(g) Enter into an agreement with Clockwork; or
(h) Any other method of collection as determined by Clockwork from time to time.
Clockwork may collect and hold the following personal information (“Personal Information”):
(a) Name, company name, address, phone and email address;
(b) IP address; and
(c) Any additional information provided to Clockwork, including any feedback, rating or comments made by you.

2. Use of Personal Information

Clockwork uses the Personal Information for the purpose for which it was specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the Personal Information was collected. The Personal Information may be used in respect to the following:
(a) Orders placed by you;
(b) Providing registration confirmations;
(c) Assisting the offering of services by Clockwork or its Related Entities, merchants, contractors, agents and/or employees;
(d) Communicating promotional offers, marketing information or special events;
(e) Responding to feedback, ratings, comments, complaints and enquiries; and
(f) Using for administrative, marketing, planning, service or product development purposes.
You may advise Clockwork if you do not wish to receive any promotional offers, marketing information or special events from Clockwork.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information

Where appropriate and required, Clockwork may disclose your Personal Information:
(a) To Clockwork’s Related Entities;
(b) To Clockwork’s suppliers, agents or contractors in connection with or for the purpose of Clockwork’s business;
(c) Where the law requires or authorises Clockwork to do so; and
(d) To any other third party notified by you at the time of or after collecting your Personal Information.
Clockwork will not share your Personal Information with third parties in any other way than for which the Personal Information was collected.

4. Access to and Protection of Personal Information

Subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), Clockwork provides you with access to your Personal Information upon your request.
Clockwork will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate, up to date and complete. However, Clockwork relies on you advising of any changes or inaccuracies of your Personal Information. Please advise Clockwork if you are of the view that any of your Personal Information requires updating or correcting.
Clockwork will take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure (other than set out in the Privacy Policy).
No data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while Clockwork strives to protect your Personal Information, Clockwork cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Clockwork over the internet, and you do so at your own risk. Once Clockwork receives your transmission, Clockwork makes its best effort to try and ensure the information and Personal Information security both on Clockwork’s systems and while in transit between Clockwork’s systems and the companies who provide Clockwork with the various systems.

Bruce & Wendy Hawley
Directors